BHD to TRY exchange rate

Bahraini dinar to Turkish lira

1 BHD = 132.236 TRY

1 TRY = 0.00756222 BHD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

BHD

132.236 TRY

BHD to TRY in common amounts

BHDTRY
1132.236
5661.182
101,322.36
253,305.91
506,611.82
10013,223.6
25033,059.1
50066,118.2
1,000132,236
5,000661,182
10,0001,322,360
TRYBHD
10.00756222
50.0378111
100.0756222
250.189055
500.378111
1000.756222
2501.89055
5003.78111
1,0007.56222
5,00037.8111
10,00075.6222

One year of BHD to TRY

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
132.236
23 October 2026
Low
111.404
27 October 2025
30 days
+1.80%
90 days
+5.07%
1 year
+18.17%

Last 30 working days

Date1 BHD in TRYChange
23 October 2026132.236+0.11%
22 October 2026132.085+0.03%
21 October 2026132.046+0.22%
20 October 2026131.756−0.04%
19 October 2026131.807+0.04%
16 October 2026131.756+0.15%
15 October 2026131.561+0.17%
14 October 2026131.335+0.11%
13 October 2026131.194−0.11%
12 October 2026131.342+0.35%
9 October 2026130.887+0.09%
8 October 2026130.766−0.11%
7 October 2026130.91+0.16%
6 October 2026130.707−0.09%
5 October 2026130.821+0.07%
2 October 2026130.723+0.28%
1 October 2026130.3510.00%
30 September 2026130.35+0.04%
29 September 2026130.304+0.07%
28 September 2026130.214+0.12%
25 September 2026130.064+0.01%
24 September 2026130.054+0.12%
23 September 2026129.903+0.07%
22 September 2026129.813+0.02%
21 September 2026129.792+0.06%
18 September 2026129.716+0.27%
17 September 2026129.361+0.01%
16 September 2026129.346+0.02%
15 September 2026129.321−0.07%
14 September 2026129.409+0.16%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BHD&symbols=TRY
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BHD&symbols=TRY"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BHD&symbols=TRY')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BHD&symbols=TRY').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=BHD&symbols=TRY
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=BHD&symbols=TRY"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=BHD&symbols=TRY')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=BHD&symbols=TRY').json()

Questions about BHD to TRY

What is the BHD to TRY exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 BHD = 132.236 TRY (Bahraini dinar to Turkish lira).

How much is 1 TRY in BHD?

1 TRY = 0.00756222 BHD at the same rate.

How has BHD to TRY changed over the past year?

BHD to TRY rose 18.17% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 132.236 on 23 October 2026 and its low 111.404 on 27 October 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BHD&symbols=TRY returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.