BDT to BTN exchange rate

Bangladeshi taka to Bhutanese ngultrum

1 BDT = 0.767791 BTN

1 BTN = 1.30244 BDT

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

BDT

0.767791 BTN

BDT to BTN in common amounts

BDTBTN
10.767791
53.83896
107.67791
2519.1948
5038.3896
10076.7791
250191.948
500383.896
1,000767.791
5,0003,838.96
10,0007,677.91
BTNBDT
11.30244
56.51219
1013.0244
2532.5609
5065.1219
100130.244
250325.609
500651.219
1,0001,302.44
5,0006,512.19
10,00013,024.4

One year of BDT to BTN

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.788798
20 May 2026
Low
0.717939
24 October 2025
30 days
−1.35%
90 days
−1.61%
1 year
+6.92%

Last 30 working days

Date1 BDT in BTNChange
23 October 20260.767791+0.13%
22 October 20260.766803+0.37%
21 October 20260.763942−0.48%
20 October 20260.7676330.00%
19 October 20260.76767−0.21%
16 October 20260.769289−0.10%
15 October 20260.770042−0.12%
14 October 20260.77097−0.19%
13 October 20260.772441−0.58%
12 October 20260.776921−1.15%
9 October 20260.78595−0.06%
8 October 20260.786389+0.02%
7 October 20260.786209+0.45%
6 October 20260.7826720.00%
5 October 20260.782682+0.03%
2 October 20260.7824280.00%
1 October 20260.782459+0.45%
30 September 20260.778987−0.34%
29 September 20260.781637−0.02%
28 September 20260.78178+0.52%
25 September 20260.777738−0.15%
24 September 20260.778895+0.08%
23 September 20260.778287−0.02%
22 September 20260.778461−0.30%
21 September 20260.780772+0.12%
18 September 20260.779808−0.06%
17 September 20260.780309+0.16%
16 September 20260.779089+0.11%
15 September 20260.778266+0.33%
14 September 20260.775734−0.13%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BDT&symbols=BTN
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BDT&symbols=BTN"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BDT&symbols=BTN')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BDT&symbols=BTN').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=BDT&symbols=BTN
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=BDT&symbols=BTN"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=BDT&symbols=BTN')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=BDT&symbols=BTN').json()

Questions about BDT to BTN

What is the BDT to BTN exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 BDT = 0.767791 BTN (Bangladeshi taka to Bhutanese ngultrum).

How much is 1 BTN in BDT?

1 BTN = 1.30244 BDT at the same rate.

How has BDT to BTN changed over the past year?

BDT to BTN rose 6.92% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.788798 on 20 May 2026 and its low 0.717939 on 24 October 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BDT&symbols=BTN returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.