AWG to EGP exchange rate

Aruban florin to Egyptian pound

1 AWG = 30.8947 EGP

1 EGP = 0.032368 AWG

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

AWG

30.8947 EGP

AWG to EGP in common amounts

AWGEGP
130.8947
5154.473
10308.947
25772.367
501,544.73
1003,089.47
2507,723.67
50015,447.3
1,00030,894.7
5,000154,473
10,000308,947
EGPAWG
10.032368
50.16184
100.32368
250.809201
501.6184
1003.2368
2508.09201
50016.184
1,00032.368
5,000161.84
10,000323.68

One year of AWG to EGP

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
30.8947
23 October 2026
Low
26.1413
16 February 2026
30 days
+7.26%
90 days
+7.77%
1 year
+16.26%

Last 30 working days

Date1 AWG in EGPChange
23 October 202630.8947+1.37%
22 October 202630.4764+0.20%
21 October 202630.4152+0.69%
20 October 202630.2078+0.93%
19 October 202629.9295+0.23%
16 October 202629.8599+0.50%
15 October 202629.7113+0.55%
14 October 202629.5485+0.38%
13 October 202629.4365+0.35%
12 October 202629.3345+0.23%
9 October 202629.2669+0.01%
8 October 202629.2636+0.12%
7 October 202629.2293−0.14%
6 October 202629.2713+0.11%
5 October 202629.2396+0.04%
2 October 202629.2281+0.52%
1 October 202629.078−0.03%
30 September 202629.087−0.08%
29 September 202629.1099+0.55%
28 September 202628.9496+0.10%
25 September 202628.922+0.49%
24 September 202628.7797−0.08%
23 September 202628.8041−0.56%
22 September 202628.9658−0.37%
21 September 202629.0745−0.16%
18 September 202629.1204−0.09%
17 September 202629.1457+0.17%
16 September 202629.0975+0.34%
15 September 202628.9993+0.84%
14 September 202628.7585+0.27%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AWG&symbols=EGP
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AWG&symbols=EGP"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AWG&symbols=EGP')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AWG&symbols=EGP').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AWG&symbols=EGP
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AWG&symbols=EGP"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AWG&symbols=EGP')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AWG&symbols=EGP').json()

Questions about AWG to EGP

What is the AWG to EGP exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 AWG = 30.8947 EGP (Aruban florin to Egyptian pound).

How much is 1 EGP in AWG?

1 EGP = 0.032368 AWG at the same rate.

How has AWG to EGP changed over the past year?

AWG to EGP rose 16.26% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 30.8947 on 23 October 2026 and its low 26.1413 on 16 February 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AWG&symbols=EGP returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.