ARS to BDT exchange rate

Argentine peso to Bangladeshi taka

1 ARS = 0.0809445 BDT

1 BDT = 12.3541 ARS

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

ARS

0.0809445 BDT

ARS to BDT in common amounts

ARSBDT
10.0809445
50.404723
100.809445
252.02361
504.04723
1008.09445
25020.2361
50040.4723
1,00080.9445
5,000404.723
10,000809.445
BDTARS
112.3541
561.7707
10123.541
25308.854
50617.707
1001,235.41
2503,088.54
5006,177.07
1,00012,354.1
5,00061,770.7
10,000123,541

One year of ARS to BDT

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.0905895
14 April 2026
Low
0.0805439
29 September 2026
30 days
−0.37%
90 days
−2.59%
1 year
−1.52%

Last 30 working days

Date1 ARS in BDTChange
23 October 20260.0809445−0.10%
22 October 20260.0810216−0.08%
21 October 20260.0810864−0.05%
20 October 20260.0811271−0.55%
19 October 20260.0815735+0.02%
16 October 20260.0815597−0.02%
15 October 20260.0815747+0.04%
14 October 20260.0815414+0.20%
13 October 20260.0813761+0.04%
12 October 20260.0813473+0.25%
9 October 20260.0811464+0.08%
8 October 20260.081084+0.18%
7 October 20260.0809405−0.13%
6 October 20260.0810468+0.33%
5 October 20260.0807832+0.01%
2 October 20260.0807779−0.23%
1 October 20260.080968+0.20%
30 September 20260.0808028+0.32%
29 September 20260.0805439−0.04%
28 September 20260.0805791−0.60%
25 September 20260.0810631−0.24%
24 September 20260.0812605+0.02%
23 September 20260.081243+0.18%
22 September 20260.0810962−0.01%
21 September 20260.0811062−0.37%
18 September 20260.0814111+0.12%
17 September 20260.0813136−0.55%
16 September 20260.0817625−0.03%
15 September 20260.0817837+0.25%
14 September 20260.0815782+0.30%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ARS&symbols=BDT
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ARS&symbols=BDT"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ARS&symbols=BDT')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ARS&symbols=BDT').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=ARS&symbols=BDT
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=ARS&symbols=BDT"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=ARS&symbols=BDT')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=ARS&symbols=BDT').json()

Questions about ARS to BDT

What is the ARS to BDT exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 ARS = 0.0809445 BDT (Argentine peso to Bangladeshi taka).

How much is 1 BDT in ARS?

1 BDT = 12.3541 ARS at the same rate.

How has ARS to BDT changed over the past year?

ARS to BDT fell 1.52% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.0905895 on 14 April 2026 and its low 0.0805439 on 29 September 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ARS&symbols=BDT returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.